2020 Show Series! Totally Awesome Horse (TAH) VIII

 2020 Totally Awesome Horse Show!

 

D_E HT or CT Test/Division Name Status Rider First Rider Last Rider NCDCTA Horse Name Horse NCDCTA Score Place
                     
                     
D 0 2019 USEF Grand Prix Pro Dawn Weniger 0643 Claudius 4670 74.565% 1
D 0 2019 USEF Intermediaire 2 Pro Dawn Weniger 0643 Claudius 4670 70.588% 2
                     
D 0 2019 USEF First Level Test 1 AA Susan Smith M5201 PF Classicly Regal H6126 63.448% 1
                     
D 0 2019 USEF First Level Test 2 AA Julia Tucker 0 Ultima 0 67.286% 2
D 0 2019 USEF First Level Test 2 AA Susan Smith M5201 PF Classicly Regal H6126 62.857% 4
D 0 2019 USEF First Level Test 2 AA Destyn Rader 0 Pye's Piper 0 67.286% 2
D 0 2019 USEF First Level Test 2 AA lisa glenn M4403 Making Me Happy H4974 62.571% 5
D 0 2019 USEF First Level Test 2 Pro Catherine Stevens 0 Wildwynn Fabulosa 0 58.714% 6
D 0 2019 USEF First Level Test 2 AA Annie Ray 0 Up To Something 0 70.714% 1
D 0 2019 USEF First Level Test 2 AA Maureane Hoffman 0 The Scotsman 0 66.571% 3
                     
D 0 2019 USEF First Level Test 3 AA Julia Tucker 0 Ultima 0 70.139% 2
D 0 2019 USEF First Level Test 3 AA Destyn Rader 0 Pye's Piper 0 70.694% 1
D 0 2019 USEF First Level Test 3 AA lisa glenn M4403 Making Me Happy H4974 66.528% 3
                     
E CT CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) Jr. Maile Fiorentino 0 Doodles 0 36.88 2
E CT CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) AA Darcie Dearth 0 Panda 0 39.06 3
E CT CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) Jr. Grace Livingston 10 Fernyknap Peanut 0 41.25 4
E CT CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) Jr. Madeline Bailey   Zoolander   45.63 6
E CT CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) AA Laura Michael 0 Blaze 0 35.31 1
E CT CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) AA Alison Frimmel 0 Shesa Hearts Kid 0 41.56 5
E CT CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) AA Mary Grace White 0 First Offense 0 41.56 5
                     
E CT CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) AA Ellen Agler 0 Echo 0 41.75 5
E CT CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) AA Kylie Barrows 0 Dolfin 0 28.75 1
E CT CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) Jr. Sophie Wiss 0 State of Grace 0 46.00 6
E CT CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) Jr. Rylie Fiorentino 0 Pippa 0 41.75 5
E CT CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) Jr. Casey Greene 0 Alyssas Gem 0 41.25 4
E CT CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) Jr. Sophia Creighton 0 Charlie 0 32.50 3
E CT CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) AA Amy Lambie 1 Darcy 1 31.50 2
                     
D 0 2019 Musical Freestyle 1st Level Pro Emme Johnston M3096 Reggae H6046 71.667% 1
                     
D 0 2019 USDF Intro B AA Ellen Agler 0 Echo 0 60.938% 4
D 0 2019 USDF Intro A AA Kaitlin Harrington 0 Peter Carrigan 0 56.875% 5
D 0 2019 USDF Intro A AA April Record 0 RBF Blaze 0 60.938% 4
D 0 2019 USDF Intro B AA Kaitlin Harrington 0 Peter Carrigan 0 56.875% 5
D 0 2019 USDF Intro A Jr. Tessa Schouten 0 Betty Lena 0 63.750% 1
D 0 2019 USDF Intro B AA Kerstin White 0 Dont Jinx It 0 62.500% 3
D 0 2019 USDF Intro A Jr. Gabby Canup 0 Buster Brown 0 62.813% 2
                     
D 0 2019 USDF Intro C AA Kerstin White 0 Mav Daddy 0 72.000% 1
                     
D 0 2018 USEA Beg Nov B Jr. Sophie Wiss 0 State of Grace 0   elim
D 0 2018 USEA Beg Nov A AA Ellen Agler 0 Echo 0 60.278% 1
                     
E CT CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) Jr. Eliza Klaitman 0 Stormy 0 39.44 1
                     
D 0 2018 USEA Novice A Pro Jammie Thompson 0 Silly Wabbitt 0 68.571% 2
D 0 2018 USEA Novice A Pro Jammie Thompson 0 Silly Wabbitt 0 69.286% 1
D 0 2018 USEA Novice A AA Jessica Copland 0 FGF Walk the Line 0 62.143% 3
                     
E CT CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) Jr. Abby Klaitman 0 FGF Peri Whan 0 30.38 1
E CT CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) AA Jessica Brown M3759 Southern Cider H5428 32.10 2
                     
D 0 2018 USEA Training A Pro Morgan Hiller M4326 Sabbiadoro H5135 67.381% 2
D 0 2018 USEA Training A AA Kayla Wafful N/A She's Got Legs N/A 59.762% 3
D 0 2018 USEA Training A Pro Morgan Hiller M4326 Sabbiadoro H5135 68.810% 1
D 0 2018 USEA Training B AA Kayla Wafful N/A She's Got Legs N/A 57.500% 5
D 0 2018 USEA Training A AA Jessica Copland 0 FGF Walk the Line 0 59.286% 4
                     
D 0 2019 USEF Training Test 1 AA Theresa Benson 0 Up To Something 0 67.500% 1
D 0 2019 USEF Training Test 1 AA Kizuri Lamper 0 Roseblume 0 57.500% 2
D 0 2019 USEF Training Test 1 AA Jessi Galloway 0 Jillian Grey 0 53.269% 4
D 0 2019 USEF Training Test 1 AA Stacey Traviglia 0 Cricket 0 53.654% 3
                     
D 0 2019 USEF Training Test 2 AA Theresa Benson 0 Up To Something 0 64.655% 2
D 0 2019 USEF Training Test 2 AA Kizuri Lamper 0 Roseblume 0   6
D 0 2019 USEF Training Test 2 AA Barbara Stegenga 0 Jillian Grey 0 55.517% 4
D 0 2019 USEF Training Test 2 Pro Elle Kimsey 0 Sundance 0 55.345% 5
D 0 2019 USEF Training Test 2 Jr. Katee Mitchell 0 SHF Lilly 0 57.586% 3
D 0 2019 USEF Training Test 2 AA Susie Greene 0 Remington 0 74.828% 1
D 0 2019 USEF Training Test 3 AA Susie Greene 0 Remington 0 76.034% 1
D 0 2019 USEF Training Test 3 AA Cheri Hodgdon 0 Danika 0 68.276% 2
                     
D 0 2019 Western Intro Level Test 3 AA VERN SCHRYER 0 Calypsos First Flite 0 56.250% 2
D 0 2019 Western Basic Level Test 1 Pro Richard Schouten Richard Schouten 0 Circle Bar Doc Oak 0   3
D 0 2019 Western Intro Level Test 4 AA VERN SCHRYER 0 Calypsos First Flite 0 62.857% 1
                     
D 0 2019 Western Level 2 Test 1 Pro Robin BRUECKMANN M0706 Sirree'Anna H5040 73.077% 1
D 0 2019 Western Level 2 Test 2 Pro Robin BRUECKMANN M0706 Sirree'Anna H5040 72.679% 2
D 0 2019 Western Level 2 Test 3 Pro Robin BRUECKMANN M0706 Sirree'Anna H5040 67.833% 3

 

Ride Time Bridle# Class Rider_Name Horse Name Test H&R_ID
Judge:  Rebecca Blikslager Scribe: Heather Erickson Secretary: Katie Garvey Ring Steward: Melissa Evans
8:00 AM            
8:00 AM 33 USEA Training Morgan Hiller Sabbiadoro 2018 USEA Training A 936
8:06 AM 51 USEA Training Kayla Wafful She's Got Legs 2018 USEA Training A 990
8:12 AM 31 USEA Novice Jammie Thompson Silly Wabbitt 2018 USEA Novice A 930
8:18 AM 33 USEA Training Morgan Hiller Sabbiadoro 2018 USEA Training A 937
8:24 AM 51 USEA Training Kayla Wafful She's Got Legs 2018 USEA Training B 991
8:30 AM 31 USEA Novice Jammie Thompson Silly Wabbitt 2018 USEA Novice A 931
8:36 AM 52 USEA Training Jessica Copland FGF Walk the Line 2018 USEA Training A 994
8:42 AM 22 USEA Novice CT Abby Klaitman FGF Peri Whan CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 903
8:48 AM 66 USEA Novice CT Jessica Brown Southern Cider CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 1035
8:54 AM 52 USEA Novice Jessica Copland FGF Walk the Line 2018 USEA Novice A 993
9:00 AM 56 Maiden CT Ellen Agler Echo CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 1005
9:07 AM 21 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Eliza Klaitman Stormy CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 900
9:13 AM 56 USDF Intro A&B Ellen Agler Echo 2019 USDF Intro B 1006
9:19 AM 63 USEA Beginner Novice Sophie Wiss State of Grace 2018 USEA Beg Nov B 1027
9:25 AM 56 USEA Beginner Novice Ellen Agler Echo 2018 USEA Beg Nov A 1007
9:31 AM 28 Maiden CT Kylie Barrows Dolfin CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 921
9:38 AM 63 Maiden CT Sophie Wiss State of Grace CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 1026
9:45 AM 29 Maiden CT Rylie Fiorentino Pippa CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 924
9:52 AM 32 Maiden CT Casey Greene Alyssas Gem CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 933
9:59 AM 47 Maiden CT Sophia Creighton Charlie CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 978
10:06 AM 53 Maiden CT Amy Lambie Darcy CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 996
10:13 AM         BREAK-S  
10:33 AM 30 Green As Grass CT Maile Fiorentino Doodles CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 927
10:39 AM 38 Green As Grass CT Darcie Dearth Panda CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 951
10:45 AM 43 Green As Grass CT Grace Livingston Fernyknap Peanut CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 966
10:51 AM 49 Green As Grass CT Madeline Bailey Zoolander CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 984
10:57 AM 55 Green As Grass CT Laura Michael Blaze CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 1002
11:03 AM 57 Green As Grass CT Alison Frimmel Shesa Hearts Kid CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 1008
11:09 AM 61 Green As Grass CT Mary Grace White First Offense CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 1020
11:15 AM 39 USDF Intro A&B Kaitlin Harrington Peter Carrigan 2019 USDF Intro A 954
11:21 AM 54 USDF Intro A&B April Record RBF Blaze 2019 USDF Intro A 999
11:27 AM 39 USDF Intro A&B Kaitlin Harrington Peter Carrigan 2019 USDF Intro B 955
11:33 AM 60 USDF Intro A&B Tessa Schouten Betty Lena 2019 USDF Intro A 1017
11:39 AM 45 USDF Intro A&B Kerstin White Dont Jinx It 2019 USDF Intro B 972
11:45 AM 67 USDF Intro A&B Gabby Canup Buster Brown 2019 USDF Intro A 1038
11:51 AM 36 Western Intro&Basic VERN SCHRYER Calypsos First Flite 2019 Western Intro Level Test 3 945
11:57 AM 44 USDF Intro C Kerstin White Mav Daddy 2019 USDF Intro C 969
12:04 PM 59 Western Intro&Basic Richard Schouten Richard Schouten Circle Bar Doc Oak 2019 Western Basic Level Test 1 1014
12:12 PM 36 Western Intro&Basic VERN SCHRYER Calypsos First Flite 2019 Western Intro Level Test 4 946
12:19 PM         BREAK-L  
12:44 PM 58 Western Level 2 Robin BRUECKMANN Sirree'Anna 2019 Western Level 2 Test 1 1011
12:51 PM 58 Western Level 2 Robin BRUECKMANN Sirree'Anna 2019 Western Level 2 Test 2 1012
12:58 PM 58 Western Level 2 Robin BRUECKMANN Sirree'Anna 2019 Western Level 2 Test 3 1013
1:06 PM 50 FEI GrandPrix Dawn Weniger Claudius 2019 USEF Grand Prix 988
1:17 PM 46 Musical FreeStyle 1st Level Emme Johnston Reggae 2019 Musical Freestyle 1st Level 975
1:25 PM 65 First Level Test 1 Susan Smith PF Classicly Regal 2019 USEF First Level Test 1 1032
1:33 PM 23 First Level Test 2 Julia Tucker Ultima 2019 USEF First Level Test 2 906
1:41 PM 50 FEI Intermerdiate Dawn Weniger Claudius 2019 USEF Intermediaire 2 987
1:52 PM 65 First Level Test 2 Susan Smith PF Classicly Regal 2019 USEF First Level Test 2 1033
2:00 PM 23 First Level Test 3 Julia Tucker Ultima 2019 USEF First Level Test 3 907
2:08 PM 24 First Level Test 2 Destyn Rader Pye's Piper 2019 USEF First Level Test 2 909
2:16 PM 48 First Level Test 2 lisa glenn Making Me Happy 2019 USEF First Level Test 2 981
2:24 PM 25 First Level Test 2 Catherine Stevens Wildwynn Fabulosa 2019 USEF First Level Test 2 912
2:32 PM 24 First Level Test 3 Destyn Rader Pye's Piper 2019 USEF First Level Test 3 910
2:40 PM 27 First Level Test 2 Annie Ray Up To Something 2019 USEF First Level Test 2 918
2:48 PM 35 First Level Test 2 Maureane Hoffman The Scotsman 2019 USEF First Level Test 2 942
2:56 PM 48 First Level Test 3 lisa glenn Making Me Happy 2019 USEF First Level Test 3 982
3:04 PM         BREAK-S  
3:24 PM 64 USEF Training 1 Theresa Benson Up To Something 2019 USEF Training Test 1 1029
3:31 PM 42 USEF Training 1 Kizuri Lamper Roseblume 2019 USEF Training Test 1 963
3:38 PM 62 USEF Training 1 Jessi Galloway Jillian Grey 2019 USEF Training Test 1 1023
3:45 PM 64 USEF Training 2 Theresa Benson Up To Something 2019 USEF Training Test 2 1030
3:53 PM 42 USEF Training 2 Kizuri Lamper Roseblume 2019 USEF Training Test 2 964
4:01 PM 37 USEF Training 2 Barbara Stegenga Jillian Grey 2019 USEF Training Test 2 948
4:09 PM 68 USEF Training 2 Elle Kimsey Sundance 2019 USEF Training Test 2 1041
4:17 PM 26 USEF Training 2 Katee Mitchell SHF Lilly 2019 USEF Training Test 2 915
4:25 PM 34 USEF Training 2 Susie Greene Remington 2019 USEF Training Test 2 939
4:33 PM 40 USEF Training 1 Stacey Traviglia Cricket 2019 USEF Training Test 1 957
4:40 PM 34 USEF Training 3 Susie Greene Remington 2019 USEF Training Test 3 940
4:47 PM 41 USEF Training 3 Cheri Hodgdon Danika 2019 USEF Training Test 3 960
4:54 PM 51 USEF Training 3 Kayla Wafful She's Got Legs 2019 USEF Training Test 3 992
5:01 PM            
    STADIUM JUMPING        
  22 USEA Novice CT Abby Klaitman FGF Peri Whan CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 903
11:00 AM 66 USEA Novice CT Jessica Brown Southern Cider CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 1035
11:06 AM 56 Maiden CT Ellen Agler Echo CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 1005
11:13 AM 21 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Eliza Klaitman Stormy CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 900
11:19 AM 28 Maiden CT Kylie Barrows Dolfin CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 921
11:26 AM 63 Maiden CT Sophie Wiss State of Grace CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 1026
11:33 AM 29 Maiden CT Rylie Fiorentino Pippa CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 924
11:40 AM 32 Maiden CT Casey Greene Alyssas Gem CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 933
11:47 AM 47 Maiden CT Sophia Creighton Charlie CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 978
11:54 AM 53 Maiden CT Amy Lambie Darcy CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 996
12:01 PM 30 Green As Grass CT Maile Fiorentino Doodles CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 927
12:07 PM 38 Green As Grass CT Darcie Dearth Panda CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 951
12:13 PM 43 Green As Grass CT Grace Livingston Fernyknap Peanut CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 966
12:19 PM 49 Green As Grass CT Madeline Bailey Zoolander CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 984
12:25 PM 55 Green As Grass CT Laura Michael Blaze CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 1002
12:31 PM 57 Green As Grass CT Alison Frimmel Shesa Hearts Kid CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 1008
12:37 PM 61 Green As Grass CT Mary Grace White First Offense CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 1020

.

March 7
Judge: Robin Brueckmann
Dressage Show

CANCELLED
April 11 – D&CT
Judge: Kris Hamilton
Dressage & CT

CANCELLED
May 2 -
NATIONAL USDF
Judge: Nicky Vogel (“R”)
/ Sue Smithson (“TD”)
Formal Dressage Show


June 6 – D&CT
Judge: Heather Hamilton
Dressage Show

 

 

 

 

CANCELLED
August 15th
Judge: Kris Hamilton
Dressage Show

September 12
Judge: Karen Mahaffey
Dressage & CT

October 17
Judge: Koby Robson
Dressage Show

November 21st
Judge: Rebecca Blikslager
Dressage & CT

 

 

 

 

Ø Classes: (all current) USDF Intro Tests; USEF Training - Fourth TOC; FEI TOC, USEF Western Dressage TOC, USEA TOC

Ø Awards: Ribbons 1st – 6th are awarded for each division

Ø Facility: Tests are held in 20x40m or 20x60m as appropriate. Warm up is 40mx40m all weather footing
Pull thru parking for competitors and ample parking for spectators.
Overnight stall and camping available (limited availability, reservations required, see website for information)

Ø Current Negative Coggins required for all horses on grounds, copies are kept on file during calendar year

Ø Entries: The closing date is Wednesday prior to the show date. Late entries may be accepted, space permitting

FEES: -Dressage Test: $35 per test / Combined Tests $55 per test
     Green as Grass, 12-18”, (2019 USDF Intro B)                 
     Maiden – 2’-2’3” (2019 USDF Intro C)
     Beginner Novice – 2’6” (2018 Beginner Novice Test A)
       Novice – 2’11” (2018 Novice Test A)

-Entire Park OPEN to ALL Competitors the ENTIRE DAY – Leave time to enjoy the WHOLE Park!
-
Guest horse fee: $20.00 (for horses not competing, includes Park Day Pass)
Visa, MC, AMEX, Discover or check accepted – apply and pay online at www.sportofhorses.com

Ø Refunds: If management cancels a show, all entries will be completely refunded. In case of inclement weather, please check our website or Facebook page for any cancelation notices. If a competitor scratches their entry before the closing date, they will receive a full refund. No refunds after closing date.

       

◻   Additional Show Information:   This competition is NCDCTA recognized and will be conducted in accordance with USEF rules. Exceptions: Dress code is waived. Boots and leg wraps are allowed. Braiding is not required.
Ride Times will be available on our website by 9pm the Thursday before the show.
All dogs must be on a leash. Children must be supervised.
Concessions will be available – $5 donation is requested
Management reserves the right to split, cancel, or combine classes and add or substitute judges.

WARNING
Under North Carolina law, an equine activity sponsor or equine professional is not liable for an injury to or the death of a participant in equine activities resulting exclusively from the inherent risks of equine activities. Chapter 99E of the North Carolina General Statutes.

       

 

 

 1 - Complete the Registration Form
----------Coggins include in registration form (can be presented at registration)

     CLICK HERE FOR REGISTRATION FORM
2 - We accept Visa,MC,Discover,AMEX and Paypal as well as Checks and Cash 
     CLICK HERE TO PAY ONLINE

Event Properties

Event Date 11-21-2020 8:00 am
Event End Date 11-21-2020 4:00 pm
Registration Start Date 10-18-2020
Capacity Unlimited
Individual Price $35 Dressage/$55 CT - Cost per Test
Location Sport of Horses Park