2020 Show Series! Totally Awesome Horse (TAH) V

 2020 Totally Awesome Horse Show!

RESULTS

TIME BT# Class Rider Name Horse Name Test H&RID Points Total Points Percent Jump PTS Total SCORE XC Score RANK
CLASS 1                          
2:26 PM 38 First Level Test 1 Susan Smith PF Classicly Regal 2019 USEF First Level Test 1 951 200.5 290 69.138%   69.138%   1
2:34 PM 22 First Level Test 1 Amy  Brumbach Rebel Without a Cause 2019 USEF First Level Test 1 904 193 290 66.552%   66.552%   2
2:42 PM 24 First Level Test 1 Deborah Webb Copernico Roy 2019 USEF First Level Test 1 909 178 290 61.379%   61.379%   4
3:13 PM 29 First Level Test 1 camille izlar Dulcinea 2019 USEF First Level Test 1 925 172.5 290 59.483%   59.483%   5
3:21 PM 31 First Level Test 1 Kaitlin Harrington Raffaello  2019 USEF First Level Test 1 931 181.5 290 62.586%   62.586%   3
CLASS 2                          
2:50 PM 38 First Level Test 2&3 Susan Smith PF Classicly Regal 2019 USEF First Level Test 2 952 230.5 350 65.857%   65.857%   2
3:05 PM 24 First Level Test 2&3 Deborah Webb Copernico Roy 2019 USEF First Level Test 2 910 220 350 62.857%   62.857%   4
3:29 PM 60 First Level Test 2&3 Courtney Vesel Beer Tap 2019 USEF First Level Test 2 1017 233 350 66.571%   66.571%   1
3:51 PM 60 First Level Test 2&3 Courtney Vesel Beer Tap 2019 USEF First Level Test 3 1018 231.5 360 64.306%   64.306%   3
CLASS 3                          
10:43 AM 40 Green As Grass CT Robin Edwards The Little Prince CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 957 scr 160     #VALUE!   ~
10:49 AM 27 Green As Grass CT Reagan Williams Yahtzee  CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 918 89.5 160 55.938% 0.50 55.438% 44.563 2
10:55 AM 47 Green As Grass CT Sophie Wiss Gala CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 978 100.5 160 62.813%   62.813% 37.188 1
11:01 AM 25 Green As Grass CT McKennah Constable My Valentine  CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 912 Ret 160   ret #VALUE!   ~
9:41 AM 52 Green As Grass CT Mattie Legg Mo CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 993 88 160 55.000%   55.000% 45.000 3
CLASS 5                          
9:20 AM 65 Maiden CT Shelby Crowley  HBF Seraphina CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 1032 141.5 200 70.750% 0.00 70.750% 29.250 1
10:02 AM 58 Maiden CT Cindy McNeely Jonah CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 1011 141.5 200 70.750% 0.00 70.750% 29.250 2
10:09 AM 66 Maiden CT Sophie case Panda  CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 1035 129 200 64.500% 0.00 64.500% 35.500 3
9:27 AM 35 Maiden CT Harper  Samples Irish Rose CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 942 113.5 200 56.750% 2.00 54.750% 45.250 5
10:36 AM 63 Maiden CT Sarah Waters Loki CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 1026 113.5 200 56.750% 4.00 52.750% 47.250 4
9:48 AM 54 Maiden CT Haven Fryar Blue Eyed Bonsai CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 999 110.5 200 55.250% 0.00 55.250% 44.750 6
9:34 AM 33 Maiden CT Ellie Balakrishnan On the Beat CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 936 109.5 200 54.750% 4.00 50.750% 49.250 7
9:55 AM 55 Maiden CT Ella Lambiris Honor CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 1002 107 200 53.500% ret #VALUE!   ~
CLASS 4                          
2:18 PM 43 Second Level Bailey Cook Rhapsodie 2019 USEF Second Level Test 3 966 304 420 72.381%   72.381%   1
CLASS 6                          
11:07 AM 32 USDF Intro A Grace Murray Penny 2019 USDF Intro A 933 107 160 66.875%   66.875%   3
11:13 AM 37 USDF Intro A Amy Brumbach Mischief Managed 2019 USDF Intro A 948 107 160 66.875%   66.875%   2
11:19 AM 30 USDF Intro A Susan  Moore Pez 2019 USDF Intro A 927 110 160 68.750%   68.750%   1
12:23 PM 28 USDF Intro A Ava Williams Lazzoro  2019 USDF Intro A 921 106.5 160 66.563%   66.563%   7
12:29 PM 44 USDF Intro A David Mandel Maya Iberica 2019 USDF Intro A 969 96.5 160 60.313%   60.313%   5
12:35 PM 53 USDF Intro A Deborah  Godshall  Russian Bay 2019 USDF Intro A 996 106 160 66.250%   66.250%  

6

CLASS 7                          
8:18 AM 48 USDF Intro B Anna  Hadley Lady In Red 2019 USDF Intro B 982 99 160 61.875%   61.875%   7
11:25 AM 32 USDF Intro B Grace Murray Penny 2019 USDF Intro B 934 101 160 63.125%   63.125%   4
11:31 AM 37 USDF Intro B Amy Brumbach Mischief Managed 2019 USDF Intro B 949 103 160 64.375%   64.375%   2
11:37 AM 30 USDF Intro B Susan  Moore Pez 2019 USDF Intro B 928 99.5 160 62.188%   62.188%   6
12:17 PM 36 USDF Intro B Sara Richardson Acorn  2019 USDF Intro B 945 100 160 62.500%   62.500%   5
12:41 PM 28 USDF Intro B Ava Williams Lazzoro  2019 USDF Intro B 922 99 160 61.875%   61.875%   7
12:47 PM 44 USDF Intro B David Mandel Maya Iberica 2019 USDF Intro B 970 98 160 61.250%   61.250%   8
12:53 PM 53 USDF Intro B Deborah  Godshall  Russian Bay 2019 USDF Intro B 997 102 160 63.750%   63.750%   3
12:59 PM 26 USDF Intro B Gabriella  Canup All Tied Up 2019 USDF Intro B 915 99 160 61.875%   61.875%   7
1:05 PM 49 USDF Intro B Jane Day Darcy 2019 USDF Intro B 984 108.5 160 67.813%   67.813%   1
CLASS 8                          
8:24 AM 21 USDF Intro C Jillian Thompson Samba 2019 USDF Intro C 900 elim 200         5
8:37 AM 48 USDF Intro C Anna  Hadley Lady In Red 2019 USDF Intro C 983 122.5 200 61.250%   61.250%   1
11:43 AM 32 USDF Intro C Grace Murray Penny 2019 USDF Intro C 935 121.5 200 60.750%   60.750%   2
11:50 AM 36 USDF Intro C Sara Richardson Acorn  2019 USDF Intro C 946 118.5 200 59.250%   59.250%   3
1:11 PM 42 USDF Intro C Sara Miller Pez 2019 USDF Intro C 963 scr 200         5
1:18 PM 26 USDF Intro C Gabriella  Canup All Tied Up 2019 USDF Intro C 916 117 200 58.500%   58.500%   4
CLASS 9                          
9:08 AM 59 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Trish Beckham Millicent CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 1014 122.5 180 68.056% 4.00 64.056% 35.944 1
9:02 AM 56 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Amelia  Nordskog  3 Days Grace  CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 1005 115 180 63.889% 0.00 63.889% 36.111 2
8:56 AM 23 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Cecilia Schaaf Dill Pickle CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 906 122 180 67.778% 4.00 63.778% 36.222 3
8:44 AM 46 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Kendall Zendgraft All Things Nice CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 975 109.5 180 60.833% 0.00 60.833% 39.167 4
8:50 AM 51 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Anna Rose Erickson Magic Star CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 990 98.5 180 54.722% 0.00 54.722% 45.278 5
9:14 AM 62 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Brianna Godshall Life Less Ordinary CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 1023 101 180 56.111% 4.00 52.111% 47.889 6
CLASS 10                          
8:00 AM 48 USEA Novice CT Anna  Hadley Lady In Red CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 981 136 210 64.762% 0.00 64.762% 35.238 2
8:06 AM 39 USEA Novice CT Courtney Bloom Lord Sctanley CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 954 143.5 210 68.333% 21.00 47.333% 52.667 4
8:12 AM 50 USEA Novice CT Maggie  Hoover  Say Aloha  CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 987 121 210 57.619% 0.00 57.619% 42.381 3
8:31 AM 64 USEA Novice CT Erin Kenny Tilly CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 1029 169.5 210 80.714% 4.00 76.714% 23.286 1
CLASS 11                          
2:11 PM 67 USEF Training 1 Heather Tuttle Palladio 2019 USEF Training Test 1 1038 172.5 260 66.346%   66.346%   2
3:59 PM 61 USEF Training 1 Cheri Hodgdon Danika 2019 USEF Training Test 1 1020 176.5 260 67.885%   67.885%   1
4:06 PM 41 USEF Training 1 Sara Miller Mother May I 2019 USEF Training Test 1 960 171 260 65.769%   65.769%   3
4:13 PM 34 USEF Training 1 Claudia Foushee Riddle 2019 USEF Training Test 1 939 170 260 65.385%   65.385%   4
CLASS 12                          
2:58 PM 22 USEF Training 2&3 Amy  Brumbach Rebel Without a Cause 2019 USEF Training Test 3 903 212.5 290 73.276%   73.276%   1
3:37 PM 29 USEF Training 2&3 camille izlar Dulcinea 2019 USEF Training Test 3 924 174.5 290 60.172%   60.172%   7
3:44 PM 31 USEF Training 2&3 Kaitlin Harrington Raffaello  2019 USEF Training Test 3 930 191 290 65.862%   65.862%   3
4:20 PM 45 USEF Training 2&3 Karen Hahn Ribbons and Roses 2019 USEF Training Test 2 972 187.5 290 64.655%   64.655%   4
4:28 PM 41 USEF Training 2&3 Sara Miller Mother May I 2019 USEF Training Test 2 961 192.5 290 66.379%   66.379%   2
4:36 PM 34 USEF Training 2&3 Claudia Foushee Riddle 2019 USEF Training Test 2 940 187.5 290 64.655%   64.655%   5
4:44 PM 45 USEF Training 2&3 Karen Hahn Ribbons and Roses 2019 USEF Training Test 3 973 184.5 290 63.621%   63.621%   6
CLASS 13                          
1:25 PM 57 Western Intro&Basic Robin BRUECKMANN Sirree'Anna 2019 Western Level 1 Test 1 1008 220 270 81.481%   81.481%   3
1:33 PM 57 Western Intro&Basic Robin BRUECKMANN Sirree'Anna 2019 Western Level 1 Test 2 1009 229 280 81.786%   81.786%   1
1:41 PM 57 Western Intro&Basic Robin BRUECKMANN Sirree'Anna 2019 Western Level 1 Test 3 1010 220 270 81.481%   81.481%   2

Order of Go!

Ride Time Bridle# Class Rider_Name Horse Name Test H&R_ID
    Judge:  Karen Mahaffey "L" Scribe: Heather Erickson Secretary: Melissa Evans Ring Steward: Chad Evans  
8:00 AM 48 USEA Novice CT Anna  Hadley Lady In Red CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 981
8:06 AM 39 USEA Novice CT Courtney Bloom Lord Sctanley CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 954
8:12 AM 50 USEA Novice CT Maggie  Hoover  Say Aloha  CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 987
8:18 AM 48 USDF Intro B Anna  Hadley Lady In Red 2019 USDF Intro B 982
8:24 AM 21 USDF Intro C Jillian Thompson Samba 2019 USDF Intro C 900
8:31 AM 64 USEA Novice CT Erin Kenny Tilly CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 1029
8:37 AM 48 USDF Intro C Anna  Hadley Lady In Red 2019 USDF Intro C 983
8:44 AM 46 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Kendall Zendgraft All Things Nice CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 975
8:50 AM 51 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Anna Rose Erickson Magic Star CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 990
8:56 AM 23 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Cecilia Schaaf Dill Pickle CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 906
9:02 AM 56 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Amelia  Nordskog  3 Days Grace  CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 1005
9:08 AM 59 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Trish Beckham Millicent CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 1014
9:14 AM 62 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Brianna Godshall Life Less Ordinary CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 1023
9:20 AM 65 Maiden CT Shelby Crowley  HBF Seraphina CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 1032
9:26 AM 35 Maiden CT Harper  Samples Irish Rose CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 942
9:33 AM 33 Maiden CT Ellie Balakrishnan On the Beat CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 936
9:40 AM 52 Green As Grass CT Mattie Legg Mo CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 993
9:47 AM 54 Maiden CT Haven Fryar Blue Eyed Bonsai CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 999
9:54 AM 55 Maiden CT Ella Lambiris Honor CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 1002
10:01 AM 58 Maiden CT Cindy McNeely Jonah CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 1011
10:08 AM 66 Maiden CT Sophie case Panda  CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 1035
10:15 AM         BREAK-S  
10:35 AM 63 Maiden CT Sarah Waters Loki CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 1026
10:42 AM 40 Green As Grass CT Robin Edwards The Little Prince CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 957
10:48 AM 27 Green As Grass CT Reagan Williams Yahtzee  CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 918
10:54 AM 47 Green As Grass CT Sophie Wiss Gala CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 978
11:00 AM 25 Green As Grass CT McKennah Constable My Valentine  CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 912
11:06 AM 32 USDF Intro A Grace Murray Penny 2019 USDF Intro A 933
11:12 AM 37 USDF Intro A Amy Brumbach Mischief Managed 2019 USDF Intro A 948
11:18 AM 30 USDF Intro A Susan  Moore Pez 2019 USDF Intro A 927
11:24 AM 32 USDF Intro B Grace Murray Penny 2019 USDF Intro B 934
11:30 AM 37 USDF Intro B Amy Brumbach Mischief Managed 2019 USDF Intro B 949
11:36 AM 30 USDF Intro B Susan  Moore Pez 2019 USDF Intro B 928
11:42 AM 32 USDF Intro C Grace Murray Penny 2019 USDF Intro C 935
11:49 AM 36 USDF Intro C Sara Richardson Acorn  2019 USDF Intro C 946
11:56 AM         BREAK-S  
12:16 PM 36 USDF Intro B Sara Richardson Acorn  2019 USDF Intro B 945
12:22 PM 28 USDF Intro A Ava Williams Lazzoro  2019 USDF Intro A 921
12:28 PM 44 USDF Intro A David Mandel Maya Iberica 2019 USDF Intro A 969
12:34 PM 53 USDF Intro A Deborah  Godshall  Russian Bay 2019 USDF Intro A 996
12:40 PM 28 USDF Intro B Ava Williams Lazzoro  2019 USDF Intro B 922
12:46 PM 44 USDF Intro B David Mandel Maya Iberica 2019 USDF Intro B 970
12:52 PM 53 USDF Intro B Deborah  Godshall  Russian Bay 2019 USDF Intro B 997
12:58 PM 26 USDF Intro B Gabriella  Canup All Tied Up 2019 USDF Intro B 915
1:04 PM 49 USDF Intro B Jane Day Darcy 2019 USDF Intro B 984
1:10 PM 42 USDF Intro C Sara Miller Pez 2019 USDF Intro C 963
1:17 PM 26 USDF Intro C Gabriella  Canup All Tied Up 2019 USDF Intro C 916
1:24 PM 57 Western Level 1 Robin BRUECKMANN Sirree'Anna 2019 Western Level 1 Test 1 1008
1:32 PM 57 Western Level 1 Robin BRUECKMANN Sirree'Anna 2019 Western Level 1 Test 2 1009
1:40 PM 57 Western Level 1 Robin BRUECKMANN Sirree'Anna 2019 Western Level 1 Test 3 1010
1:48 PM         BREAK-L  
2:10 PM 67 USEF Training 1 Heather Tuttle Palladio 2019 USEF Training Test 1 1038
2:17 PM 43 Second Level Bailey Cook Rhapsodie 2019 USEF Second Level Test 3 966
2:25 PM 38 First Level Test 1 Susan Smith PF Classicly Regal 2019 USEF First Level Test 1 951
2:33 PM 22 First Level Test 1 Amy  Brumbach Rebel Without a Cause 2019 USEF First Level Test 1 904
2:41 PM 24 First Level Test 1 Deborah Webb Copernico Roy 2019 USEF First Level Test 1 909
2:49 PM 38 First Level Test 2&3 Susan Smith PF Classicly Regal 2019 USEF First Level Test 2 952
2:57 PM 22 USEF Training 2&3 Amy  Brumbach Rebel Without a Cause 2019 USEF Training Test 3 903
3:04 PM 24 First Level Test 2&3 Deborah Webb Copernico Roy 2019 USEF First Level Test 2 910
3:12 PM 29 First Level Test 1 camille izlar Dulcinea 2019 USEF First Level Test 1 925
3:20 PM 31 First Level Test 1 Kaitlin Harrington Raffaello  2019 USEF First Level Test 1 931
3:28 PM 60 First Level Test 2&3 Courtney Vesel Beer Tap 2019 USEF First Level Test 2 1017
3:36 PM 29 USEF Training 2&3 camille izlar Dulcinea 2019 USEF Training Test 3 924
3:43 PM 31 USEF Training 2&3 Kaitlin Harrington Raffaello  2019 USEF Training Test 3 930
3:50 PM 60 First Level Test 2&3 Courtney Vesel Beer Tap 2019 USEF First Level Test 3 1018
3:58 PM 61 USEF Training 1 Cheri Hodgdon Danika 2019 USEF Training Test 1 1020
4:05 PM 41 USEF Training 1 Sara Miller Mother May I 2019 USEF Training Test 1 960
4:12 PM 34 USEF Training 1 Claudia Foushee Riddle 2019 USEF Training Test 1 939
4:19 PM 45 USEF Training 2&3 Karen Hahn Ribbons and Roses 2019 USEF Training Test 2 972
4:27 PM 41 USEF Training 2&3 Sara Miller Mother May I 2019 USEF Training Test 2 961
4:35 PM 34 USEF Training 2&3 Claudia Foushee Riddle 2019 USEF Training Test 2 940
4:43 PM 45 USEF Training 2&3 Karen Hahn Ribbons and Roses 2019 USEF Training Test 3 973
             
             
11:00 AM   STADIUM JUMPING        
11:00 AM 48 USEA Novice CT Anna  Hadley Lady In Red CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 981
11:06 AM 39 USEA Novice CT Courtney Bloom Lord Sctanley CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 954
11:12 AM 50 USEA Novice CT Maggie  Hoover  Say Aloha  CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 987
11:18 AM 64 USEA Novice CT Erin Kenny Tilly CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 1029
11:24 AM 46 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Kendall Zendgraft All Things Nice CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 975
11:30 AM 51 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Anna Rose Erickson Magic Star CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 990
11:36 AM 23 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Cecilia Schaaf Dill Pickle CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 906
11:42 AM 56 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Amelia  Nordskog  3 Days Grace  CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 1005
11:48 AM 59 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Trish Beckham Millicent CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 1014
11:54 AM 62 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Brianna Godshall Life Less Ordinary CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 1023
12:00 PM 65 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Shelby Crowley  HBF Seraphina CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 1032
12:06 PM 35 Maiden CT Harper  Samples Irish Rose CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 942
12:13 PM 33 Maiden CT Ellie Balakrishnan On the Beat CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 936
12:20 PM 52 Maiden CT Mattie Legg Mo CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 993
12:27 PM 54 Maiden CT Haven Fryar Blue Eyed Bonsai CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 999
12:34 PM 55 Maiden CT Ella Lambiris Honor CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 1002
12:41 PM 58 Maiden CT Cindy McNeely Jonah CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 1011
12:48 PM 66 Maiden CT Sophie case Panda  CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 1035
12:55 PM 63 Maiden CT Sarah Waters Loki CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 1026
1:02 PM 40 Green As Grass CT Robin Edwards The Little Prince CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 957
1:08 PM 27 Green As Grass CT Reagan Williams Yahtzee  CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 918
1:14 PM 47 Green As Grass CT Sophie Wiss Gala CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 978
1:20 PM 25 Green As Grass CT McKennah Constable My Valentine  CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 912

 

March 7
Judge: Robin Brueckmann
Dressage Show

CANCELLED
April 11 – D&CT
Judge: Kris Hamilton
Dressage & CT

CANCELLED
May 2 -
NATIONAL USDF
Judge: Nicky Vogel (“R”)
/ Sue Smithson (“TD”)
Formal Dressage Show


June 6 – D&CT
Judge: Heather Hamilton
Dressage Show

 

 

 

 

CANCELLED
August 15th
Judge: Kris Hamilton
Dressage Show

September 12
Judge: Karen Mahaffey
Dressage & CT

October 17
Judge: Kathy Gubar
Dressage Show

 

 

 

 

 

Ø Classes: (all current) USDF Intro Tests; USEF Training - Fourth TOC; FEI TOC, USEF Western Dressage TOC, USEA TOC

Ø Awards: Ribbons 1st – 6th are awarded for each division

Ø Facility: Tests are held in 20x40m or 20x60m as appropriate. Warm up is 40mx40m all weather footing
Pull thru parking for competitors and ample parking for spectators.
Overnight stall and camping available (limited availability, reservations required, see website for information)

Ø Current Negative Coggins required for all horses on grounds, copies are kept on file during calendar year

Ø Entries: The closing date is Wednesday prior to the show date. Late entries may be accepted, space permitting

FEES: -Dressage Test: $35 per test / Combined Tests $55 per test
     Green as Grass, 12-18”, (2019 USDF Intro B)                 
     Maiden – 2’-2’3” (2019 USDF Intro C)
     Beginner Novice – 2’6” (2018 Beginner Novice Test A)
       Novice – 2’11” (2018 Novice Test A)

-Entire Park OPEN to ALL Competitors the ENTIRE DAY – Leave time to enjoy the WHOLE Park!
-
Guest horse fee: $20.00 (for horses not competing, includes Park Day Pass)
Visa, MC, AMEX, Discover or check accepted – apply and pay online at www.sportofhorses.com

Ø Refunds: If management cancels a show, all entries will be completely refunded. In case of inclement weather, please check our website or Facebook page for any cancelation notices. If a competitor scratches their entry before the closing date, they will receive a full refund. No refunds after closing date.

       

◻   Additional Show Information:   This competition is NCDCTA recognized and will be conducted in accordance with USEF rules. Exceptions: Dress code is waived. Boots and leg wraps are allowed. Braiding is not required.
Ride Times will be available on our website by 9pm the Thursday before the show.
All dogs must be on a leash. Children must be supervised.
Concessions will be available – $5 donation is requested
Management reserves the right to split, cancel, or combine classes and add or substitute judges.

WARNING
Under North Carolina law, an equine activity sponsor or equine professional is not liable for an injury to or the death of a participant in equine activities resulting exclusively from the inherent risks of equine activities. Chapter 99E of the North Carolina General Statutes.

       

 

 

 

Event Properties

Event Date 09-12-2020 8:00 am
Event End Date 09-12-2020 4:00 pm
Registration Start Date 08-10-2020
Capacity Unlimited
Individual Price $35 Dressage/$55 CT - Cost per Test
Location Sport of Horses Park