2019 Totally Awesome Horse (TAH) Dressage & CT III Show

2019 Totally Awesome Horse (TAH) Dressage & CT III Show

SOHP Logo Horizontal clear 300

2019 Totally Awesome Horse (TAH) Dressage & CT II Show
This show is NCDCTA Regcognized - visit  NCDCTA Calendar
- Beverages & Lite Lunch is provided

OPEN TO ALL COMPETITORS - You do not need to be an NCDCTA member or Park member to compete in this show!
Open to the Public. Free Admission. Free Parking. Kid and dog friendly.

RESULTS

RANK TIME BT# Class Rider Name NCDCTA# Status Horse Name NCDCTA_Horse# Test H&RID Points Total Points Percent Jump PTS Total SCORE XC Score
  CLASS 1                                
2 8:51:00 AM 23 Green As Grass CT Cindy McNeely M4440 AA Jonah H5035 S CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 906 110 160 68.750% 0 68.750% 31.25
3 9:03:00 AM 37 Green As Grass CT Izzy Daniels 0 Jr Classical Cookie 0 S CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 948 94.5 160 59.063% 0 59.063% 40.94
1 9:09:00 AM 43 Green As Grass CT Julia Bainbridge 0 Jr My Valentine 0 S CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 966 110.5 160 69.063% 0 69.063% 30.94
4 9:15:00 AM 45 Green As Grass CT Elizabeth Moore 579 PRO Riptide Pending S CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 972 100.5 160 62.813% 4 58.813% 41.19
  CLASS 2                                
1 8:44:00 AM 39 Maiden CT Pepper Landson 0 AA Cookie's Fortune 0 S CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 954 131.5 200 65.750% 0 65.750% 34.25
  CLASS 3                                
1 8:06:00 AM 21 Prelim CT Hayley Parsons Garner 0 AA Palmetto Rio 0 S CT - Preliminary - 3'7" (2018 Prelim Test A) 900 143 230 62.174% 4 58.174% 41.83
  CLASS 4                                
~ 8:00:00 AM 40 Training Level CT Zoe Bruno 4185 Jr Joropo 4701 S CT - Training - 3'3" (2018 Training Test A) 957   210 0.000% scr #VALUE!  
  CLASS 5                                
1 8:38:00 AM 88 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Jessica Brown M3759 AA Southern Cider H4478 S CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 936 117 180 65.000% 0 65.000% 35.00
  CLASS 6                                
2 8:14:00 AM 26 USEA Novice CT Ellie Balakrishnan NONE Jr Journeyman's Houdini NONE S CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 915 123.5 210 58.810% 4 54.810% 45.19
1 8:20:00 AM 28 USEA Novice CT Anne Beech 238 AA The Red Menace 4918 S CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 921 145 210 69.048% 0 69.648% 30.35
~ 8:26:00 AM 41 USEA Novice Mazarine Bruno 4188 Jr Cooley Bright 5062 S 2018 USEA Novice A 960   210 0.000%   0.000%  
  CLASS 7                                
1 8:32:00 AM 22 USEA Prelim Morgan Boyer M4326 PRO Interactif Spy 0 S 2018 USEA Prelim B 903 150.5 240 62.708%   62.708%  
2 8:57:00 AM 22 USEA Prelim Morgan Boyer M4326 PRO Interactif Spy 0 S 2018 USEA Prelim B 904 146 240 60.833%   60.833%  
  CLASS 8                                
3 12:35:00 PM 24 First Level Test 1 Amy Brumbach 0 PRO New Lady Day 0 L 2019 USEF First Level Test 1 910 180 290 62.069%   62.069%  
2 12:43:00 PM 36 First Level Test 1 Elle Goertzen 0 PRO Scotch Shot 0 L 2019 USEF First Level Test 1 946 184 290 63.448%   63.448%  
1 1:22:00 PM 42 First Level Test 1 Destyn rader 0 Jr Pye's Piper 0 L 2019 USEF First Level Test 1 964 191 290 65.862%   65.862%  
  CLASS 9                                
1 1:30:00 PM 25 First Level Test 2&3 MARIANNE SPELLING 0 AA Westlife 0 L 2019 USEF First Level Test 3 913 280.5 360 77.917%   77.917%  
  CLASS 10                                
2 1:38:00 PM 32 Second Level Maryann Laferriere 0 AA Jazzy 0 L 2019 USEF Second Level Test 3 933 260 420 61.905%   61.905%  
1 1:06:00 PM 25 Second Level MARIANNE SPELLING 0 AA Westlife 0 L 2019 USEF Second Level Test 2 912 278.5 410 67.927%   67.927%  
  CLASS 11                                
1 1:14:00 PM 32 Third Level Maryann Laferriere 0 AA Jazzy 0 L 2019 USEF Third Level Test 1 934 204 370 55.135%   55.135%  
  CLASS 12                                
3 10:21:00 AM 27 USDF Intro A Kelly Curley M4441 AA Lunsdale Captian H5052 S 2019 USDF Intro A 918 94.5 160 59.063%   59.063%  
1 9:57:00 AM 34 USDF Intro A Emme Johnston M3096 PRO Qadence 0 S 2019 USDF Intro A 939 110.5 160 69.063%   69.063%  
4 9:44:00 AM 44 USDF Intro A Barbara Nelson 0 PRO Diablo 0 S 2019 USDF Intro A 969 91.5 160 57.188%   57.188%  
2 9:38:00 AM 47 USDF Intro A Lindsay Ruddell 0 PRO Relentless Mee 0 S 2019 USDF Intro A 978 100 160 62.500%   62.500%  
  CLASS 15                                
5 10:39:00 AM 27 USDF Intro B Kelly Curley M4441 AA Lunsdale Captian H5052 S 2019 USDF Intro B 919 97 160 60.625%   60.625%  
1 10:33:00 AM 31 USDF Intro B Alison Klaitman 0 AA Lucas 0 S 2019 USDF Intro B 930 107 160 66.875%   66.875%  
4 10:15:00 AM 34 USDF Intro B Emme Johnston M3096 PRO Qadence 0 S 2019 USDF Intro B 940 98 160 61.250%   61.250%  
2 10:09:00 AM 44 USDF Intro B Barbara Nelson 0 PRO Diablo 0 S 2019 USDF Intro B 970 106 160 66.250%   66.250%  
3 10:03:00 AM 47 USDF Intro B Lindsay Ruddell 0 PRO Relentless Mee 0 S 2019 USDF Intro B 979 102 160 63.750%   63.750%  
6 10:27:00 AM 49 USDF Intro B Robin Allen 0 0 Tuheeden 0 S 2019 USDF Intro B 984 scr 160        
  CLASS 16                                
3 9:50:00 AM 29 USDF Intro C Morgan Boyer 0 PRO What's The Scoop 0 S 2019 USDF Intro C 924 133.5 200 66.750%   66.750%  
1 9:31:00 AM 29 USDF Intro C Morgan Boyer 0 PRO What's The Scoop 0 S 2019 USDF Intro C 925 139 200 69.500%   69.500%  
4 10:45:00 AM 31 USDF Intro C Alison Klaitman 0 AA Lucas 0 S 2019 USDF Intro C 931 125.5 200 62.750%   62.750%  
2 11:06:00 AM 35 USDF Intro C Theresa Benson 0 AA Kirby 0 S 2019 USDF Intro C 942 136 200 68.000%   68.000%  
  CLASS 17                                
2 12:06:00 PM 24 USEF Training Amy Brumbach 0 PRO New Lady Day 0 L 2019 USEF Training Test 3 909 191.5 290 66.034%   66.034%  
5 12:31:00 PM 48 USEF Training Radka Heineman 3531 AA San Jaco TWF 3534 L 2019 USEF Training Test 2 981 187 290 64.483%   64.483%  
4 12:13:00 PM 36 USEF Training Elle Goertzen 0 PRO Scotch Shot 0 L 2019 USEF Training Test 3 945 187.5 290 64.655%   64.655%  
6 12:55:00 PM 48 USEF Training Radka Heineman 3531 AA San Jaco TWF 3534 L 2019 USEF Training Test 3 982 176.5 290 60.862%   60.862%  
1 12:58:00 PM 42 USEF Training Destyn rader 0 Jr Pye's Piper 0 L 2019 USEF Training Test 2 963 198.5 290 68.448%   68.448%  
3 11:59:00 AM 35 USEF Training Theresa Benson 0 AA Kirby 0 L 2019 USEF Training Test 1 943 169 260 65.000%   65.000%  
7 12:20:00 PM 49 USEF Training Robin Allen 0 0 Tuheeden 0 L 2019 USEF Training Test 1 985 scr 260        
  CLASS 18                                
1 10:52:00 AM 30 Western Intro Nichole Oster M4007 AA Confetti's Tikcertape submitted 4/30 S 2019 Western Intro Level Test 2 928 117.5 180 65.278%   65.278%  
3 10:59:00 AM 38 Western Intro Ellen Kelly 0 AA Tessa 0 S 2019 Western Intro Level Test 2 951 111.5 180 61.944%   61.944%  
4 11:13:00 AM 30 Western Intro Nichole Oster M4007 AA Confetti's Tikcertape submitted 4/30 S 2019 Western Intro Level Test 1 927 135.5 220 61.591%   61.591%  
2 11:21:00 AM 46 Western Intro Cindi  O’Connor 0 AA Peptoimacody 0 S 2019 Western Intro Level Test 1 975 136.5 220 62.045%   62.045%  

 

Ride Time Bridle# Class Rider_Name Horse Name Test H&R_ID
    Judge:  Tami Batts ("S") Scribe: Karen Havis Secretary: Melissa Evans Ring Steward: Chad Evans / Katie McGarvey  
8:00 AM 40 Training Level CT Zoe Bruno Joropo CT - Training - 3'3" (2018 Training Test A) 957
8:06 AM 21 Prelim CT Hayley Parsons Garner Palmetto Rio CT - Preliminary - 3'7" (2018 Prelim Test A) 900
8:14 AM 26 USEA Novice CT Ellie Balakrishnan Journeyman's Houdini CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 915
8:20 AM 28 USEA Novice CT Anne Beech The Red Menace CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 921
8:26 AM 41 USEA Novice Mazarine Bruno Cooley Bright 2018 USEA Novice A 960
8:32 AM 22 USEA Prelim Morgan Boyer Interactif Spy 2018 USEA Prelim B 903
8:38 AM 88 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Jessica Brown Southern Cider CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 936
8:44 AM 39 Maiden CT Pepper Landson Cookie's Fortune CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 954
8:51 AM 23 Green As Grass CT Cindy McNeely Jonah CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 906
8:57 AM 22 USEA Prelim Morgan Boyer Interactif Spy 2018 USEA Prelim B 904
9:03 AM 37 Green As Grass CT Izzy Daniels Classical Cookie CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 948
9:09 AM 43 Green As Grass CT Julia Bainbridge My Valentine CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 966
9:15 AM 45 Green As Grass CT Elizabeth Moore Riptide CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 972
9:21 AM         BREAK-S  
9:31 AM 29 USDF Intro C Morgan Boyer What's The Scoop 2019 USDF Intro C 925
9:38 AM 47 USDF Intro A Lindsay Riddell Relentless Mee 2019 USDF Intro A 978
9:44 AM 44 USDF Intro A Barbara Nelson Diablo 2019 USDF Intro A 969
9:50 AM 29 USDF Intro C Morgan Boyer What's The Scoop 2019 USDF Intro C 924
9:57 AM 34 USDF Intro A Emme Johnston Qadence 2019 USDF Intro A 939
10:03 AM 47 USDF Intro B Lindsay Riddell Relentless Mee 2019 USDF Intro B 979
10:09 AM 44 USDF Intro B Barbara Nelson Diablo 2019 USDF Intro B 970
10:15 AM 34 USDF Intro B Emme Johnston Qadence 2019 USDF Intro B 940
10:21 AM 27 USDF Intro A Kelly Curley Lunsdale Captian 2019 USDF Intro A 918
10:27 AM 49 USDF Intro B Robin Allen Tuheeden 2019 USDF Intro B 984
10:33 AM 31 USDF Intro B Alison Klaitman Lucas 2019 USDF Intro B 930
10:39 AM 27 USDF Intro B Kelly Curley Lunsdale Captian 2019 USDF Intro B 919
10:45 AM 31 USDF Intro C Alison Klaitman Lucas 2019 USDF Intro C 931
10:52 AM 30 Western Intro Nichole Oster Confetti's Tikcertape 2019 Western Intro Level Test 2 928
10:59 AM 38 Western Intro Ellen Kelly Tessa 2019 Western Intro Level Test 2 951
11:06 AM 35 USDF Intro C Theresa Benson Kirby 2019 USDF Intro C 942
11:13 AM 30 Western Intro Nichole Oster Confetti's Tikcertape 2019 Western Intro Level Test 1 927
11:21 AM 46 Western Intro Cindi  O’Connor Peptoimacody 2019 Western Intro Level Test 1 975
11:29 AM         BREAK-L  
11:59 AM 35 USEF Training Theresa Benson Kirby 2019 USEF Training Test 1 943
12:06 PM 24 USEF Training Amy Brumbach New Lady Day 2019 USEF Training Test 3 909
12:13 PM 36 USEF Training Elle Goertzen Scotch Shot 2019 USEF Training Test 3 945
12:20 PM 49 USEF Training Robin Allen Tuheeden 2019 USEF Training Test 1 985
12:27 PM 48 USEF Training Radka Heineman San Jaco TWF 2019 USEF Training Test 2 981
12:35 PM 24 First Level Test 1 Amy Brumbach New Lady Day 2019 USEF First Level Test 1 910
12:43 PM 36 First Level Test 1 Elle Goertzen Scotch Shot 2019 USEF First Level Test 1 946
12:51 PM 48 USEF Training Radka Heineman San Jaco TWF 2019 USEF Training Test 3 982
12:58 PM 42 USEF Training Destyn rader Pye's Piper 2019 USEF Training Test 2 963
1:06 PM 25 Second Level MARIANNE SPELLING Westlife 2019 USEF Second Level Test 2 912
1:14 PM 32 Third Level Maryann Laferriere Jazzy 2019 USEF Third Level Test 1 934
1:22 PM 42 First Level Test 1 Destyn rader Pye's Piper 2019 USEF First Level Test 1 964
1:30 PM 25 First Level Test 2&3 MARIANNE SPELLING Westlife 2019 USEF First Level Test 3 913
1:38 PM 32 Second Level Maryann Laferriere Jazzy 2019 USEF Second Level Test 3 933
11:00 AM            
11:00 AM            
11:00 AM            
11:00 AM   STADIUM JUMPING        
11:00 AM 21 Prelim CT Hayley Parsons Garner Palmetto Rio CT - Preliminary - 3'7" (2018 Prelim Test A) 900
11:08 AM 40 Training Level CT Zoe Bruno Joropo CT - Training - 3'3" (2018 Training Test A) 957
11:14 AM 26 USEA Novice CT Ellie Balakrishnan Journeyman's Houdini CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 915
11:20 AM 28 USEA Novice CT Anne Beech The Red Menace CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 921
11:26 AM 41 USEA Novice CT Mazarine Bruno Cooley Bright CT - Novice - 2'11" (2018 Novice Test A) 960
11:32 AM 33 USEA Beginner Novice-CT Jessica Brown Southern Cider CT - Beginner Novice - 2'6 (2018 BN Test A) 936
11:38 AM 39 Maiden CT Pepper Landson Cookie's Fortune CT - Maiden - 2'3" (2019 USDF Intro C) 954
11:45 AM 23 Green As Grass CT Cindy McNeely Jonah CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 906
11:51 AM 37 Green As Grass CT Izzy Daniels Classical Cookie CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 948
11:57 AM 43 Green As Grass CT Julia Bainbridge My Valentine CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 966
12:03 PM 45 Green As Grass CT Elizabeth Moore Riptide CT - Green Grass 12-18" (2019 USDF Intro B) 972

 

March 9th
 Robin Brueckmann ("S")
Dressage Show

April 13th – D&CT
Debra Carter (L)
Dressage & CT

May 4th – D&CT
Tami Batts ("S")
Dressage & CT

June 8th – D&CT
Sue Smithson (“r”, "TD")
Dressage & CT

       

August 17th
Rebecca Blikslager (L)

Dressage Show

September 7th
Kris Hamilton (L)

Dressage & CT

October 19th
Nicky Vogel ("R")

Dressage & CT

November 2rd
Heather Hamilton (L)

Dressage & CT

       

Ø Classes: (all current) USDF Intro Tests; USEF Training - Fourth TOC; FEI TOC, USEF Western Dressage TOC, USEA TOC, USEF Musical Freestyle

Ø Awards: Ribbons 1st – 6th are awarded for each division

Ø Facility: Tests are held in 20x40m or 20x60m as appropriate. Warm up is 40mx80m all weather footing
Pull thru parking for competitors and ample parking for spectators.
Overnight stall and camping available (limited availability, reservations required, see website for information)

Ø Current Negative Coggins required for all horses on grounds, copies are kept on file during calendar year

Ø Entries: The closing date is Wednesday at 10PM  prior to the show date. Late entries may be accepted, space permitting
 

FEES: -Dressage Test: $35 per test / Combined Tests $55 per test
     Green as Grass, 12-18”, (2019 USDF Intro B)
     Maiden – 2’-2’3” (2019 USDF Intro C)
     Beginner Novice – 2’6” (2018 Beginner Novice Test A)
     Novice – 2’11” (2018 Novice Test A)
     Training – 3’3” (2018 Training Test A)

-Entire Park OPEN to ALL Competitors the ENTIRE DAY – Leave time to enjoy the WHOLE Park!
- Guest horse fee: $15.00 (for horses not competing, includes Park Day Pass)
Visa, MC, AMEX, Discover or check accepted – apply and pay online at www.sportofhorses.com

Ø Refunds: If management cancels a show, all entries will be completely refunded. In case of inclement weather, please check our website or Facebook page for any cancelation notices. If a competitor scratches their entry before the closing date, they will receive a full refund. No refunds after closing date.

       

◻   Additional Show Information:  This competition is NCDCTA recognized and will be conducted in accordance with USEF rules.

Exceptions: Dress code is waived. Boots and leg wraps are allowed. Braiding is not required.
Ride Times will be available on our website by 10pm the Thursday before the show.
All dogs must be on a leash. Children must be supervised.
Concessions will be available
Management reserves the right to split, cancel, or combine classes and add or substitute judges.

WARNING
Under North Carolina law, an equine activity sponsor or equine professional is not liable for an injury to or the death of a participant in equine activities resulting exclusively from the inherent risks of equine activities. Chapter 99E of the North Carolina General Statutes.

       

 

Please follow the following steps for this event:
1 - Complete the Registration Form
     CLICK HERE FOR REGISTRATION FORM
2 - We accept Visa,MC,Discover,AMEX and Paypal as well as Checks and Cash 
     CLICK HERE TO PAY ONLINE
3 - Submit Coggins (can be presented at registration)
     CLICK HERE TO SUBMIT COGGINS ONLINE

Event Properties

Event Date 05-04-2019 8:00 am
Event End Date 04-13-2019 4:00 pm
Registration Start Date 02-01-2019
Capacity Unlimited
Cut off date 04-09-2019 8:00 pm
Individual Price $35 D / $55 CT Cost per Test
Location Sport of Horses Park